Outer East Football Netball League
Sport | Australian rules football |
---|---|
Founded | 2018 |
CEO | Aaron Bailey |
President | Tony Mitchell |
No. of teams | 22 |
The Outer East Football Netball League is an Australian rules football and netball league stretching from the Goulburn Valley, Dandenong Ranges and western Gippsland within Victoria.
History[edit]
The league was formed with the merger of the Yarra Valley Mountain District Football League and the South East Football Netball League in 2018.[1]
In 2020 the league admitted Broadford from the Riddell District Football League and junior club Berwick Springs. The Titans competed in the underage competition in 2019. The 2020 season was cancelled due to government restrictions of contact sport because of the Covid pandemic.
Following a restructure of the competition Division 2 was wound up after the 2023 season.
Clubs[edit]
Premier Division[edit]
Colours | Club | Nickname | Location | Home Ground | Est. | Years in OEFNL | Flags | Premiership years |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Berwick Springs | Titans | Clyde North | Mick Morland Reserve | 2020 | 2020- | 0 | - | |
Emerald | Bombers | Emerald | Chandler Recreation Reserve | 1904 | 2019- | 10 | 1931, 1945, 1946, 1955, 1956, 1981, 1983, 1997, 2015, 2023 | |
Gembrook Cockatoo | Brookers | Gembrook | Gembrook Recreation Reserve | 1906 | 2019- | 6 | 1962, 1965, 1986, 2000, 2004, 2016, 2022 | |
Monbulk | Hawks | Monbulk | Monbulk Recreation Reserve | 1895 | 2019- | 15 | 1912, 1913, 1914, 1919, 1920, 1921, 1923, 1935, 1983, 1987, 1991, 1997, 1998, 2005, 2006 | |
Mount Evelyn | Rovers | Mount Evelyn | Mount Evelyn Recreation Reserve | 1931 | 2019- | 5 | 1969, 1970, 1972, 1986, 1998 | |
Narre Warren | Magpies | Narre Warren North | Kalora Park | 1953 | 2019- | 11 | 1957, 1973, 1992, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2010, 2012, 2013, 2019, 2022 | |
Officer | Kangaroos | Officer | Officer Recreation Reserve | 1977 | 2019- | 5 | 1955 (Rythdale-Cardinia), 1961 (Officer), 1995, 1996, 2002 | |
Olinda-Ferny Creek | Bloods | Olinda | Olinda Recreation Reserve | 1908 | 2019- | 10 | 1910, 1924, 1965, 1966, 1967, 1978, 1988, 2005, 2009, 2017 | |
Pakenham | Lions | Pakenham | Toomuc Reserve | 1892 | 2019- | 30 | 1908, 1914, 1924, 1925, 1926, 1927, 1929, 1935, 1936, 1947, 1948, 1951, 1952, 1955, 1956, 1957, 1961, 1962, 1972, 1973, 1974, 1982, 1987, 1988, 1989, 1990, 1998, 2000, 2002, 2009 | |
Upwey-Tecoma | Tigers | Upwey | Upwey Recreation Reserve | 1946 | 2019- | 15 | 1947, 1949, 1966, 1967, 1978, 1979, 1980, 1989, 1990, 1991, 1993, 1994, 1999, 2009, 2011 | |
Wandin | Bulldogs | Wandin North | Wandin North Recreation Reserve | 1909 | 2019- | 7 | 1978, 1979, 1992, 2001, 2002, 2015, 2023 | |
Woori Yallock | Tigers | Woori Yallock | Woori Yallock Recreation Reserve | 1904 | 2019- | 13 | 1947, 1970, 1971, 1973, 1974, 1981, 1984, 1987, 2003, 2010, 2012, 2013, 2014 |
Division One[edit]
Colours | Club | Nickname | Location | Home Ground | Est. | Years in OEFNL | Flags | Premiership years |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alexandra | Rebels | Alexandra | Alexandra Showgrounds | 1872 | 2019- | 16 | 1907, 1911, 1923, 1924, 1925, 1931, 1939, 1952, 1956, 1960, 1962, 1980, 1988, 1997, 2000, 2008 | |
Belgrave | Magpies | Belgrave | Belgrave Recreation Reserve | 1907 | 2019- | 12 | 1911, 1948, 1950, 1951, 1952, 1953, 1954, 1975, 1976, 1999, 2012, 2017 | |
Healesville | Bloods | Healesville | Don Road Sporting Complex | 1888 | 2019- | 17 | 1901, 1912, 1920, 1945, 1951, 1954, 1962, 1964, 1965, 1968, 1969, 1972, 1977, 1985, 1988, 2013, 2016 | |
Powelltown | Demons | Powelltown | Powelltown Recreation Reserve | 1922 | 2019- | 3 | 1989, 2022, 2023 | |
Seville | Blues | Seville | Seville Recreation Reserve | 1972 | 2019- | 6 | 1982, 1995, 1996, 2003, 2013, 2019 | |
Warburton-Millgrove | Burras | Warburton | Mac Sparke Oval | 1967 | 2019- | 3 | 1995, 2000, 2006 | |
Yarra Glen | River Pigs | Yarra Glen | Yarra Glen Recreation Reserve | 1888 | 2019- | 12 | 1908, 1909, 1921, 1931, 1933, 1968, 1986, 1993, 1998, 2001, 2010, 2014 | |
Yarra Junction | Eagles | Yarra Junction | Yarra Junction Memorial Reserve | 1909 | 2019- | 12 | 1921, 1929, 1931, 1934, 1935, 1939, 1941, 1950, 1974, 1975, 1990, 2018 | |
Yea | Tigers | Yea | Yea Showgrounds | 1893 | 2018-2021, 2024 | 15 | 1896, 1902, 1912, 1919, 1920, 1945, 1946, 1950, 1960, 1968, 1976, 1982, 1984, 2003, 2005 |
Women's Division One[edit]
Colours | Club | Nickname | Location | Home Ground | Est. | Years in OEFNL | Flags | Premiership years |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Berwick Springs | Titans | Clyde North | Mick Morland Reserve | 2020 | 2020- | 0 | – | |
Belgrave | Magpies | Belgrave | Belgrave Recreation Reserve | 1907 | 2019- | 1 | 2023 | |
Healesville | Bloods | Healesville | Don Road Sporting Complex | 1888 | 2019- | 0 | – | |
Olinda-Ferny Creek | Bloods | Olinda | Olinda Recreation Reserve | 1908 | 2019- | 2 | 2021, 2023 | |
Pakenham | Lions | Pakenham | Toomuc Reserve | 1892 | 2019- | 0 | – | |
Upwey-Tecoma | Tigers | Upwey | Upwey Recreation Reserve | 1946 | 2019- | 1 | 2021 |
Women's Division Two[edit]
Colours | Club | Nickname | Location | Home Ground | Est. | Years in OEFNL | Flags | Premiership years |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Emerald | Bombers | Emerald | Chandler Recreation Reserve | 1904 | 2019- | 0 | – | |
Monbulk | Hawks | Monbulk | Monbulk Recreation Reserve | 1895 | 2019- | 1 | 2022 | |
Officer | Kangaroos | Officer | Officer Recreation Reserve | 1977 | 2019- | 0 | – | |
Seville | Blues | Seville | Seville Recreation Reserve | 1972 | 2019- | 0 | – | |
Thornton-Eildon | Shinboners | Thornton | Thornton Recreation Reserve | 1957 | 2019- | 0 | – | |
Wandin | Bulldogs | Wandin North | Wandin North Recreation Reserve | 1909 | 2019- | 0 | – | |
Warburton-Wesburn | Burras | Warburton | Mac Sparke Oval | 1967 | 2019- | 0 | – | |
Woori Yallock | Tigers | Woori Yallock | Woori Yallock Recreation Reserve | 1904 | 2019- | 0 | – |
Former Clubs[edit]
Colours | Club | Nickname | Location | Home Ground | Est. | Years in OEFNL | Flags | Premiership years | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Beaconsfield | Eagles | Beaconsfield | Holm Park | 1890 | 2019-2021 | 10 | 1953, 1974, 1980, 1981, 1982, 1999, 2001, 2003, 2004, 2014 | Joined Eastern Football League | |
Berwick | Wickers | Berwick | Edwin Flack Oval | 1903 | 2019 | 9 | 1910, 1925, 1954, 1977, 1978, 1999, 2015, 2017, 2018 | Joined Eastern Football League | |
Broadford | Kangaroos | Broadford | Harley Hammond Reserve | 1890 | 2020-2023 | 17 | 1909, 1911, 1919, 1924, 1925, 1926, 1927, 1929, 1930, 1949, 1971, 1972, 1973, 1974, 1981, 1984, 1996 | In recess | |
Cranbourne | Eagles | Cranbourne East | Livingston Recreation Reserve | 1889 | 2019-2021 | 13 | 1926, 1951, 1966, 1985, 1986, 1987, 1989, 1990, 1991, 1993, 1995, 2011, 2016, 2022 | Joined Southern Football Netball League | |
Doveton | Doves | Doveton | Robinson Reserve | 1959 | 2019-2021 | 8 | 1969, 1979, 1982, 1983, 1984, 1988, 2005, 2019 | Joined Southern Football Netball League | |
Hallam | Hawks | Hallam | Hallam Recreation Reserve | 2012 | 2023 | 0 | - | Joined Southern Football Netball League | |
Kinglake | Lakers | Kinglake | Kinglake Memorial Oval | 1930 | 2019-2022 | 3 | 1939, 1940, 1994 | Joined Northern Football League |
Premiers[edit]
Football[edit]
Premier Division[edit]
Year | Seniors | Reserves |
---|---|---|
2019 | Narre Warren | Narre Warren |
2022 | Narre Warren | Narre Warren |
2023 | Wandin | Narre Warren |
Division One[edit]
Year | Seniors | Reserves |
---|---|---|
2019 | Doveton | Pakenham |
2022 | Gembrook Cockatoo | Gembrook Cockatoo |
2023 | Emerald | Officer |
Division Two[edit]
Year | Seniors | Reserves |
---|---|---|
2019 | Seville | Yarra Junction |
2022 | Powelltown | Warburton-Millgrove |
2023 | Powelltown | Warburton-Millgrove |
Netball[edit]
Premier Division[edit]
Year | A Grade | B Grade | C Grade | D Grade |
---|---|---|---|---|
2019 | Olinda-Ferny Creek | Beaconsfield | Cranbourne | Berwick |
2022 | Olinda-Ferny Creek | Narre Warren | Narre Warren | Narre Warren |
2023 | Narre Warren | Narre Warren | Narre Warren | Narre Warren |
Division One[edit]
Year | A Grade | B Grade | C Grade | D Grade |
---|---|---|---|---|
2019 | Mount Evelyn | Pakenham | Doveton | Officer |
2022 | Seville | Seville | Seville | Berwick |
2023 | Emerald | Seville | Seville | Seville |
Division Two[edit]
Year | A Grade | B Grade | C Grade | D Grade |
---|---|---|---|---|
2019 | Yea | Seville | Seville | Yea |
2022 | Warburton-Millgrove | Powelltown | Warburton-Millgrove | Warburton-Millgrove |
2023 | Warburton-Millgrove | Broadford | Yarra Glen | Warburton-Millgrove |
2019 Season[edit]
Premier Division[edit]
Ladder | W | L | D | For | Agst | % | Pts | Final | Team | G | B | Pts | Team | G | B | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Berwick | 14 | 2 | 0 | 1763 | 787 | 224.02 | 56 | Elimination | Cranbourne | 6 | 11 | 47 | Woori Yallock | 3 | 14 | 32 | |
Narre Warren | 13 | 3 | 0 | 1942 | 1001 | 194.01 | 52 | Qualifying | Narre Warren | 13 | 5 | 83 | Beaconsfield | 2 | 9 | 21 | |
Beaconsfield | 11 | 5 | 0 | 1570 | 839 | 187.13 | 44 | 1st Semi | Beaconsfield | 10 | 18 | 78 | Cranbourne | 9 | 9 | 63 | |
Woori Yallock | 9 | 6 | 1 | 1240 | 1221 | 101.56 | 38 | 2nd Semi | Berwick | 14 | 9 | 93 | Narre Warren | 7 | 16 | 58 | |
Cranbourne | 8 | 7 | 1 | 1410 | 1042 | 135.32 | 34 | Preliminary | Narre Warren | 16 | 5 | 101 | Beaconsfield | 11 | 11 | 77 | |
Wandin | 7 | 9 | 0 | 1398 | 1775 | 78.76 | 28 | Grand Final | Narre Warren | 5 | 6 | 36 | Berwick | 4 | 3 | 27 | |
Olinda-Ferny Creek | 5 | 11 | 0 | 1047 | 1363 | 76.82 | 20 | ||||||||||
Upwey-Tecoma | 3 | 13 | 0 | 920 | 1848 | 49.78 | 12 | ||||||||||
Healesville | 1 | 15 | 0 | 771 | 2185 | 35.29 | 4 |
Division One[edit]
Ladder | W | L | D | For | Agst | % | Pts | Final | Team | G | B | Pts | Team | G | B | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pakenham | 14 | 2 | 0 | 1360 | 742 | 183.29 | 56 | Elimination | Officer | 15 | 14 | 104 | Mount Evelyn | 6 | 7 | 43 | |
Monbulk | 14 | 2 | 0 | 1390 | 810 | 171.60 | 56 | Qualifying | Doveton | 8 | 12 | 60 | Monbulk | 7 | 3 | 45 | |
Doveton | 10 | 6 | 0 | 1239 | 1032 | 120.06 | 40 | 1st Semi | Monbulk | 14 | 22 | 106 | Officer | 4 | 10 | 34 | |
Mount Evelyn | 9 | 7 | 0 | 1282 | 1106 | 115.91 | 36 | 2nd Semi | Doveton | 8 | 2 | 50 | Pakenham | 2 | 4 | 16 | |
Officer | 8 | 8 | 0 | 1480 | 1035 | 143.00 | 32 | Preliminary | Pakenham | 11 | 8 | 74 | Monbulk | 7 | 7 | 49 | |
Emerald | 5 | 11 | 0 | 1093 | 1406 | 77.74 | 20 | Grand Final | Doveton | 9 | 7 | 61 | Pakenham | 8 | 7 | 55 | |
Belgrave | 2 | 14 | 0 | 982 | 1773 | 55.39 | 8 | ||||||||||
Warburton-Millgrove | 2 | 14 | 0 | 661 | 1583 | 41.76 | 8 |
Division Two[edit]
Ladder | W | L | D | For | Agst | % | Pts | Final | Team | G | B | Pts | Team | G | B | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seville | 14 | 2 | 0 | 2024 | 847 | 238.96 | 56 | Elimination | Powelltown | 16 | 7 | 103 | Gembrook Cockatoo | 11 | 11 | 77 | |
Yarra Junction | 13 | 3 | 0 | 1826 | 964 | 189.42 | 52 | Qualifying | Yarra Junction | 14 | 13 | 97 | Kinglake | 13 | 7 | 85 | |
Kinglake | 12 | 4 | 0 | 1556 | 1224 | 127.12 | 48 | 1st Semi | Powelltown | 12 | 18 | 90 | Kinglake | 9 | 10 | 64 | |
Gembrook Cockatoo | 9 | 7 | 0 | 1491 | 1103 | 135.18 | 36 | 2nd Semi | Seville | 13 | 15 | 93 | Yarra Junction | 11 | 11 | 77 | |
Powelltown | 9 | 7 | 0 | 1488 | 1111 | 133.93 | 36 | Preliminary | Yarra Junction | 10 | 9 | 69 | Powelltown | 10 | 6 | 66 | |
Yarra Glen | 8 | 8 | 0 | 1572 | 1313 | 119.73 | 32 | Grand Final | Seville | 23 | 14 | 152 | Yarra Junction | 13 | 12 | 90 | |
Alexandra | 5 | 11 | 0 | 1121 | 1599 | 70.11 | 20 | ||||||||||
Yea | 1 | 15 | 0 | 734 | 2142 | 34.27 | 4 | ||||||||||
Thornton-Eildon | 1 | 15 | 0 | 639 | 2148 | 29.75 | 4 |
2022 Season[edit]
Premier Division[edit]
Ladder | W | L | D | For | Agst | % | Pts | Final | Team | G | B | Pts | Team | G | B | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Narre Warren | 15 | 1 | 0 | 2397 | 760 | 315.39 | 60 | Elimination | Olinda-Ferny Creek | 8 | 11 | 59 | Monbulk | 8 | 10 | 58 | |
Woori Yallock | 13 | 3 | 0 | 1676 | 1139 | 147.15 | 52 | Qualifying | Wandin | 16 | 10 | 106 | Woori Yallock | 12 | 12 | 84 | |
Wandin | 12 | 4 | 0 | 1578 | 1273 | 123.96 | 48 | First Semi | Woori Yallock | 19 | 9 | 123 | Olinda-Ferny Creek | 10 | 15 | 75 | |
Olinda-Ferny Creek | 9 | 7 | 0 | 1506 | 1356 | 111.06 | 36 | Second Semi | Narre Warren | 15 | 14 | 104 | Wandin | 10 | 9 | 69 | |
Monbulk | 8 | 8 | 0 | 1237 | 1142 | 108.32 | 32 | Preliminary | Woori Yallock | 8 | 9 | 57 | Wandin | 7 | 8 | 50 | |
Pakenham | 8 | 8 | 0 | 1304 | 1218 | 107.06 | 32 | Grand Final | Narre Warren | 9 | 18 | 72 | Woori Yallock | 8 | 10 | 58 | |
Upwey-Tecoma | 4 | 12 | 0 | 1054 | 1546 | 68.18 | 16 | ||||||||||
Mount Evelyn | 2 | 14 | 0 | 941 | 2083 | 45.18 | 8 | ||||||||||
Officer | 1 | 15 | 0 | 778 | 1954 | 39.82 | 4 |
2023 Season[edit]
Premier Division[edit]
Ladder | W | L | D | For | Agst | % | Pts | Final | Team | G | B | Pts | Team | G | B | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Narre Warren | 15 | 1 | 0 | 1998 | 878 | 227.56 | 60 | Elimination | Pakenham | 14 | 13 | 97 | Upwey-Tecoma | 11 | 13 | 79 | |
Wandin | 14 | 2 | 0 | 1756 | 938 | 187.21 | 56 | Qualifying | Wandin | 12 | 16 | 88 | Woori Yallock | 8 | 6 | 54 | |
Woori Yallock | 10 | 6 | 0 | 1275 | 1227 | 103.91 | 40 | First Semi | Woori Yallock | 14 | 14 | 98 | Pakenham | 12 | 13 | 85 | |
Pakenham | 7 | 9 | 0 | 1044 | 1217 | 85.78 | 28 | Second Semi | Narre Warren | 9 | 10 | 64 | Wandin | 9 | 7 | 61 | |
Upwey-Tecoma | 6 | 9 | 1 | 1173 | 1306 | 89.82 | 26 | Preliminary | Wandin | 23 | 21 | 159 | Woori Yallock | 9 | 12 | 66 | |
Mount Evelyn | 6 | 10 | 0 | 1183 | 1457 | 81.19 | 24 | Grand Final | Wandin | 21 | 15 | 141 | Narre Warren | 11 | 12 | 78 | |
Monbulk | 5 | 10 | 1 | 1130 | 1395 | 81.00 | 20 | ||||||||||
Olinda-Ferny Creek | 5 | 11 | 0 | 1316 | 1639 | 80.29 | 20 | ||||||||||
Gembrook Cockatoo | 3 | 13 | 0 | 925 | 1743 | 53.07 | 12 |
Division One[edit]
Ladder | W | L | D | For | Agst | % | Pts | Final | Team | G | B | Pts | Team | G | B | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Emerald | 14 | 2 | 0 | 1817 | 975 | 186.36 | 1st Semi | Healesville | 11 | 7 | 73 | Seville | 10 | 11 | 71 | ||
Berwick Springs | 12 | 4 | 0 | 1343 | 1033 | 130.01 | 2nd Semi | Berwick Springs | 19 | 11 | 125 | Emerald | 14 | 22 | 106 | ||
Healesville | 9 | 6 | 0 | 1184 | 912 | 129.82 | Preliminary | Emerald | 15 | 15 | 105 | Healesville | 12 | 8 | 80 | ||
Seville | 9 | 7 | 0 | 1368 | 1158 | 118.13 | Grand Final | Emerald | 14 | 16 | 100 | Berwick Springs | 5 | 11 | 41 | ||
Officer | 7 | 8 | 0 | 1164 | 1112 | 104.68 | |||||||||||
Belgrave | 2 | 13 | 0 | 855 | 1583 | 54.01 | |||||||||||
Hallam | 1 | 14 | 0 | 726 | 1684 | 43.11 |
Division Two[edit]
Ladder | W | L | D | For | Agst | % | Pts | Final | Team | G | B | Pts | Team | G | B | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Warburton-Millgrove | 12 | 3 | 0 | 1598 | 762 | 209.71 | 48 | 1st Semi | Powelltown | 22 | 16 | 148 | Yarra Glen | 3 | 12 | 30 | |
Alexandra | 12 | 3 | 0 | 1630 | 803 | 202.99 | 48 | 2nd Semi | Alexandra | 9 | 16 | 70 | Warburton-Millgrove | 5 | 9 | 39 | |
Powelltown | 12 | 3 | 0 | 1605 | 949 | 169.13 | 48 | Preliminary | Powelltown | 17 | 20 | 122 | Warburton-Millgrove | 10 | 13 | 73 | |
Yarra Glen | 6 | 9 | 0 | 1034 | 1386 | 74.60 | 24 | Grand Final | Powelltown | 17 | 12 | 114 | Alexandra | 15 | 11 | 101 | |
Broadford | 2 | 13 | 0 | 778 | 1743 | 44.64 | 8 | ||||||||||
Yarra Junction | 1 | 14 | 0 | 927 | 1929 | 48.06 | 4 |
Records[edit]
Highest Scores[edit]
Score | Team | Opponent | Division | Year | Round | Ground |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
44.19 (283) | Healesville | Powelltown | Div 1 | 2024 | Rd 2 | Powelltown Reserve |
40.9 (249) | Yarra Junction | Yea | Div 2 | 2022 | Rd 2 | Yea Oval |
38.11 (239) | Narre Warren | Officer | Premier | 2022 | Rd 9 | Officer Reserve |
36.17 (233) | Seville | Thornton-Eildon | Div 2 | 2019 | Rd 13 | Thornton Reserve |
35.20 (230) | Kinglake | Yea | Div 2 | 2019 | Rd 2 | Kinglake Oval |
34.26 (230) | Yarra Junction | Yea | Div 2 | 2021 | Rd 4 | Yarra Junction Oval |
35.20 (230) | Mount Evelyn | Berwick Springs | Div 1 | 2021 | Rd 6 | Mount Evelyn Reserve |
33.32 (230) | Seville | Powelltown | Div 1 | 2024 | Rd 4 | Powelltown Reserve |
36.12 (228) | Powelltown | Broadford-Yea | Div 2 | 2022 | Rd 10 | Powelltown Reserve |
33.19 (217) | Beaconsfield | Healesville | Premier | 2019 | Rd 16 | Holm Park Reserve |
Lowest Scores[edit]
Score | Team | Opponent | Division | Year | Round | Ground |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.3 (3) | Powelltown | Healesville | Div 1 | 2024 | Rd 2 | Powelltown Reserve |
0.5 (5) | Warburton-Millgrove | Officer | Div 1 | 2019 | Rd 11 | Officer Reserve |
0.5 (5) | Gembrook Cockatoo | Wandin | Premier | 2023 | Rd 9 | Wandin North Reserve |
1.1 (7) | Thornton-Eildon | Seville | Div 2 | 2019 | Rd 13 | Thornton Reserve |
1.2 (8) | Warburton-Millgrove | Pakenham | Div 1 | 2019 | Rd 14 | Warburton Reserve |
1.3 (9) | Yea | Yarra Junction | Div 2 | 2019 | Rd 3 | Yea Oval |
1.3 (9) | Wandin | Olinda-Ferny Creek | Premier | 2021 | Rd 9 | Olinda Reserve |
1.3 (9) | Broadford | Yarra Glen | Div 2 | 2021 | Rd 12 | Yarra Glen Reserve |
1.4 (10) | Healesville | Woori Yallock | Premier | 2019 | Rd 15 | Healesville Reserve |
1.4 (10) | Mount Evelyn | Pakenham | Premier | 2022 | Rd 13 | Toomuc Reserve |
1.4 (10) | Officer | Narre Warren | Premier | 2022 | Rd 18 | Kalora Park |
Largest Winning Margins[edit]
Margin | Team | Opponent | Division | Year | Round | Ground |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
280 pts | Healesville | Powelltown | Div 1 | 2024 | Rd 2 | Powelltown Reserve |
228 pts | Narre Warren | Officer | Premier | 2022 | Rd 9 | Officer Reserve |
226 pts | Seville | Thornton-Eildon | Div 2 | 2019 | Rd 13 | Thornton Reserve |
224 pts | Yarra Junction | Yea | Div 2 | 2022 | Rd 2 | Yea Oval |
208 pts | Seville | Powelltown | Div 1 | 2024 | Rd 4 | Powelltown Reserve |
205 pts | Yarra Glen | Broadford | Div 2 | 2021 | Rd 12 | Yarra Glen Reserve |
205 pts | Powelltown | Broadford-Yea | Div 2 | 2022 | Rd 10 | Powelltown Reserve |
201 pts | Kinglake | Yea | Div 2 | 2019 | Rd 2 | Kinglake Oval |
199 pts | Woori Yallock | Mount Evelyn | Premier | 2022 | Rd 18 | Woori Yallock Reserve |
196 pts | Beaconsfield | Healesville | Premier | 2019 | Rd 16 | Holm Park Reserve |
Highest Losing Scores[edit]
Score | Team | Opponent | Score | Division | Year | Round | Ground |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19.17 (131) | Berwick | Wandin | 22.9 (141) | Premier | 2019 | Rd 1 | Wandin North Reserve |
18.20 (128) | Healesville | Wandin | 25.12 (162) | Premier | 2019 | Rd 8 | Wandin North Reserve |
19.11 (125) | Warburton-Millgrove | Powelltown | 20.11 (131) | Div 2 | 2022 | Rd 2 | Powelltown Reserve |
20.4 (124) | Kinglake | Powelltown | 26.22 (178) | Div 2 | 2022 | Rd 9 | Powelltown Reserve |
19.8 (122) | Wandin | Narre Warren | 18.21 (129) | Premier | 2019 | Rd 14 | Wandin North Reserve |
18.10 (118) | Wandin | Woori Yallock | 19.20 (134) | Premier | 2022 | Rd 2 | Wandin North Reserve |
17.7 (109) | Monbulk | Wandin | 21.12 (138) | Premier | 2023 | Rd 13 | Wandin North Reserve |
14.22 (106) | Emerald | Berwick Springs | 19.11 (125) | Div 1 | 2023 | SF | Woori Yallock Reserve |
16.7 (103) | Pakenham | Mount Evelyn | 17.8 (110) | Premier | 2024 | Rd 7 | Mount Evelyn Reserve |
16.6 (102) | Gembrook Cockatoo | Olinda-Ferny Creek | 16.12 (108) | Premier | 2023 | Rd 7 | Gembrook Reserve |
Lowest Winning Scores[edit]
Score | Team | Opponent | Score | Division | Year | Round | Ground |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5.6 (36) | Narre Warren | Berwick | 4.3 (27) | Premier | 2019 | GF | Toomuc Reserve |
4.15 (39) | Upwey-Tecoma | Olinda-Ferny Creek | 4.11 (35) | Premier | 2021 | Rd 10 | Upwey Reserve |
6.6 (42) | Berwick Springs | Olinda-Ferny Creek | 4.15 (39) | Premier | 2024 | Rd 7 | Mick Morland Reserve |
6.7 (43) | Doveton | Warburton-Millgrove | 3.7 (25) | Div 1 | 2019 | Rd 16 | Warburton Reserve |
5.13 (43) | Mount Evelyn | Berwick Springs | 5.6 (36) | Premier | 2024 | Rd 5 | Mick Morland Reserve |
7.4 (46) | Cranbourne | Berwick | 6.6 (42) | Premier | 2019 | Rd 15 | Edwin Flack Reserve |
6.10 (46) | Pakenham | Upwey-Tecoma | 5.13 (43) | Premier | 2023 | Rd 5 | Toomuc Reserve |
7.4 (46) | Pakenham | Monbulk | 6.9 (45) | Premier | 2024 | Rd 5 | Toomuc Reserve |
6.11 (47) | Cranbourne | Woori Yallock | 3.14 (32) | Premier | 2019 | EF | Robinson Reserve |
6.11 (47) | Healesville | Seville | 4.4 (28) | Div 1 | 2022 | Rd 14 | Healesville Reserve |
7.5 (47) | Kinglake | Yarra Glen | 5.4 (34) | Div 2 | 2021 | Rd 10 | Kinglake Oval |
References[edit]
- ^ "Subscribe to The Weekly Times". www.weeklytimesnow.com.au.