2024 French Open – Boys' doubles
Boys' doubles | |
---|---|
2024 French Open | |
2023 Champions | Yaroslav Demin Rodrigo Pacheco Méndez |
Yaroslav Demin and Rodrigo Pacheco Méndez were the reigning champions,[1] but were no longer eligible to participate in junior events.
Seeds[edit]
- Nicolai Budkov Kjær / Joel Schwärzler
- Federico Cinà / Rei Sakamoto
- Thomas Faurel / Luca Preda
- Kaylan Bigun / Jagger Leach
- Charlie Camus / Hayden Jones
- Viktor Frydrych / Mees Röttgering
- Maxwell Exsted / Cooper Woestendick
- Kim Jang-jun / Zhang Tianhui (first round)
Draw[edit]
Key[edit]
- Q = Qualifier
- WC = Wild card
- LL = Lucky loser
- Alt = Alternate
- SE = Special exempt
- PR = Protected ranking
- ITF = ITF entry
- JE = Junior exempt
- w/o = Walkover
- r = Retired
- d = Defaulted
- SR = Special ranking
Finals[edit]
Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||
|
Top half[edit]
First round | Second round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Nicolai Budkov Kjær Joel Schwärzler | 77 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Atakan Karahan Roh Ho-young | 65 | 3 | 1 | N Budkov Kjær J Schwärzler | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Jan Klimas Maxim Mrva | 2 | 5 | H Bernet M Stenzer | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Henry Bernet Max Stenzer | 6 | 7 | | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
WC | Moïse Kouamé Timeo Trufelli | 2 | 65 | | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Karim Bennani Reda Bennani | 6 | 77 | K Bennani R Bennani | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Naoya Honda Daniil Sarksian | 62 | 4 | 7 | M Exsted C Woestendick | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Maxwell Exsted Cooper Woestendick | 77 | 6 | | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Thomas Faurel Luca Preda | 77 | 6 | | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Miguel Tobón Máximo Zeitune | 61 | 4 | 3 | T Faurel L Preda | |||||||||||||||||||||||
WC | Felix Balshaw Lucas Marionneau | 2 | 2 | T Berkieta C Robertson | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Tomasz Berkieta Charlie Robertson | 6 | 6 | | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
WC | Pierre Antoine Faut Daniel Jade | 65 | 2 | | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Timofei Derepasko Amir Omarkhanov | 77 | 6 | T Derepasko A Omarkhanov | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Gustavo Ribero de Almeida Enzo Kohlmann de Freitas | 4 | 6 | [8] | 5 | C Camus H Jones | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Charlie Camus Hayden Jones | 6 | 3 | [10] |
Bottom half[edit]
First round | Second round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Kim Jang-jun Zhang Tianhui | 4 | 7 | [2] | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Alexander Razeghi Max Schönhaus | 6 | 5 | [10] | A Razeghi M Schönhaus | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Rafael Jodar Andrés Santamarta Roig | 6 | 4 | [10] | R Jodar A Santamarta Roig | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Matthew Forbes Benjamin Gusic Wan | 3 | 6 | [5] | | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Izan Almazán Valiente Andreas Timini | 7 | 6 | | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
WC | Alexis Berquier Evan Jarzaguet | 5 | 2 | I Almazán Valiente A Timini | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Petr Brunclík Keegan Rice | 5 | 62 | 4 | K Bigun J Leach | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Kaylan Bigun Jagger Leach | 7 | 77 | | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Viktor Frydrych Mees Röttgering | 6 | 6 | | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Lorenzo Carboni Andrea De Marchi | 2 | 2 | 6 | V Frydrych M Röttgering | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Oliver Bonding Pavle Marinkov | 6 | 6 | O Bonding P Marinkov | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Nathan Trouvé Raphaël Vaksmann | 4 | 3 | | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Jack Kennedy Ian Mayew | 6 | 5 | [10] | | |||||||||||||||||||||||
William Rejchtman Vinciguerra Alexander Vasilev | 2 | 7 | [4] | J Kennedy I Mayew | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Maé Malige Théo Papamalamis | 61 | 1 | 2 | F Cinà R Sakamoto | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Federico Cinà Rei Sakamoto | 77 | 6 |
References[edit]
- ^ "Prizmic emulates Cilic to win Roland Garros boys title for Croatia". ifttennis.com. 2023-06-10.